Schedule

Time
5:00am to 6:00am Out of the Pan REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Women on the Line REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Earth Matters REPEAT
Image of the 3CR Wednesday Breakfast team: Claudia Craig, Paddy Dobson, Alice Golds and Ella Tooms 7:00am to 8:30am Wednesday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Stick Together
9:00am to 10:00am City Limits
10:00am to 11:00am Anarchist World This Week
11:00am to 2:00pm Bunjil's Fire
2:00pm to 4:00pm Lazy Wednesday Afternoon
Radical Australia presenter Joe Toscano and producer Kelly Whitworth. 4:00pm to 5:00pm Radical Australia
5:00pm to 5:30pm Brainwaves
HAAG members and staff at our annual general meeting 5:30pm to 6:00pm Raise the Roof
Raising Our Voices presenters: Tim, James, Lisa, Pauline, Susan, Norrie and Amanda 6:00pm to 6:30pm Raising Our Voices
Margin Voice presenters Najeem and Eltayeb. 6:30pm to 7:00pm Margin Voice
7:00pm to 7:30pm Democracy Now!
7:30pm to 8:30pm Tamil Voice
8:30pm to 9:30pm Ubuntu Voices
9:30pm to 10:30pm Alternative Radio
10:30pm to 11:00pm Accent of Women REPEAT
11:00pm to 6:00am Music and Announcements
Time
6:00am to 6:30am Communication Mixdown REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Fire Up Maritime Union of Australia
Rosie Isaac, Carly Baque, and Priya Kunjan (Mallika Murthy not pictured) 7:00am to 8:30am Thursday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Lost in Science
9:00am to 9:30am Spoken Word
9:30am to 10:00am Raise the Roof / Uprise Radio repeat
Image of the Talkback team Paddy, Joe and Pat in the studio 10:00am to 11:00am Talkback with Attitude
11:00am to 11:30am Showreel
11:30am to 12:00pm Published...Or Not
12:00pm to 1:00pm Acting Up!
Living Free 1:00pm to 2:00pm Living Free
2:00pm to 3:00pm AlterNative
3:00pm to 3:30pm Come on, come in
3:30pm to 4:00pm Dinosaur Prize Surprise
4:00pm to 4:30pm Stick Together REPEAT
4:30pm to 5:00pm Yeah Nah Pasaran!
5:00pm to 6:00pm Global Intifada
6:00pm to 6:30pm Behind Closed Doors
6:30pm to 7:00pm Radioactive Show REPEAT
7:00pm to 8:00pm Mujeres Latinoamericanas
Armenian News radio team 2021 8:00pm to 9:00pm Armenian News
Image of an icon that looks like electricity coming from the top of it with the words Melbourne Chautari beside it 9:00pm to 10:00pm Melbourne Chautari
10:00pm to 11:30pm I-nity Riddims
11:30pm to 12:30am Planet X
12:30am to 1:30am Music and Announcements
1:30am to 2:30am Celtic Folk Show REPEAT
2:30am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Anarchist World This Week REPEAT
6:00am to 7:00am Alternative Radio REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Green Left Weekly Radio
8:30am to 9:00am Earth Matters REPEAT
9:00am to 10:00am Left After Breakfast
10:00am to 10:30am Think Again
10:30am to 11:00am Jailbreak
11:00am to 12:00pm Blak 'n' Deadly
Co hosted by Jane Brownrigg and Joe Malignaggi alternating Fridays 12:00pm to 2:00pm Music Matters
2:00pm to 4:00pm Burning Vinyl
James McKenzie In Ya Face, 3CR presenter 4:00pm to 5:00pm In Ya Face
5:00pm to 5:30pm A Friday Rave
5:30pm to 6:30pm The SUWA Show - Squatters and Unwaged Workers Airwaves
Mafalda radio team 2021 - Photo by Mailen 6:30pm to 7:30pm Mafalda
7:30pm to 8:00pm Voice of Chile
The Good Immigrant 8:00pm to 9:00pm The Good Immigrant
9:00pm to 10:00pm Ethiopian
10:00pm to 11:00pm Salaam Radio Show REPEAT
11:00pm to 7:00am Music and Announcements
Time
7:00am to 7:30am Stick Together REPEAT
7:30am to 9:00am Solidarity Breakfast
9:00am to 9:30am Asia Pacific Currents
9:30am to 10:00am Palestine Remembered
10:00am to 10:30am Radioactive Show
10:30am to 11:00am Unitarian Half Hour
11:00am to 12:00pm On Screen
12:00pm to 1:00pm DOGS
1:00pm to 2:00pm SlutWalk 2021
Swing ā€˜nā€™ Sway's Anita Harris and Tim Harding with the late Ralph Knight in the 3CR Studio 2:00pm to 3:00pm Swing 'n' Sway
3:00pm to 4:00pm Steam Radio
Presenters L-R John Smyth, Roger Beilby, John Trudinger and Geoff Tobin 4:00pm to 5:30pm Jazz on a Saturday
5:30pm to 7:00pm Let Your Freak Flag Fly
7:00pm to 8:00pm Hot Damn Tamale
8:00pm to 9:30pm Shake Rattle and Roll
9:30pm to 11:00pm Blues with a Feeling
11:00pm to 2:00am Hillbilly Fever
2:00am to 6:00am Rock and Roots
Time
6:00am to 7:00am Radio EcoShock
7:00am Monday Breakfast
7:00am to 7:30am Women on the Line REPEAT
7:30am to 9:15am Gardening Show
Alternative News produced by the Campaign for International Co-Operation and Disarmament 9:15am to 9:30am Alternative News
9:30am to 10:00am Concrete Gang
10:00am to 10:30am Refugee Radio
10:30am to 11:00am Latin American Update
11:00am to 11:30am Earth Matters
11:30am to 12:00pm Out of the Blue
12:00pm to 1:00pm Out of the Pan
1:00pm to 2:00pm Freedom of Species
Image of VU meters with the words ROTATIONS written in red above them. There is a 3cr logo in the bottom right hand corender in black. 2:00pm to 3:00pm Rotations
3:00pm to 4:00pm Queering The Air
4:00pm to 5:00pm Salaam Radio Show
5:00pm to 6:00pm Sweet Dreams
6:00pm to 7:00pm Shindig!
7:00pm to 8:00pm Let the Bands Play
8:00pm to 11:00pm Nostalgia Unlimited
11:00pm to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Democracy Now! REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Accent of Women REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Think Again REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Monday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Women on the Line
9:00am to 10:00am Democracy Now!
10:00am to 10:30am YarraBUG
10:30am to 11:00am She Bop
11:00am to 12:00pm The Black Block
20 Years on the Inside with Vickie and Kutcha 12:00pm to 1:00pm 20 Years on the Inside
1:00pm to 2:00pm Strong Spirit
2:00pm to 2:30pm Radio Reimagined: Victorian Seniors Festival 2021
2:30pm to 3:00pm Diaspora Blues
3:00pm to 4:00pm Urban Voice
Doin Time 4-5pm Mondays 4:00pm to 5:00pm Doin Time
5:00pm to 6:00pm Climate Action Show
6:00pm to 6:30pm Communication Mixdown
Eritean Voices radio team 2021 6:30pm to 8:00pm Eritrean Voices
Monday Greek radio host Bill 8:00pm to 10:00pm Monday Greek
10:00pm to 11:00pm Radio EcoShock
11:00pm to 12:00am Satellite Skies
12:00am to 4:00am Music and Announcements
4:00am to 6:00am Tuesday Hometime REPEAT
Time
4:00am to 6:00am Tuesday Hometime REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Lost in Science REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Radioactive Show REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Tuesday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Accent of Women
9:00am to 9:30am Making Contact
Dirt Radio is Friends of the Earth Melbourne's show on 3CR 9:30am to 10:00am Dirt Radio
10:00am to 12:00pm Billabong Beats
Music Sans Frontieres presenters Therese Virtue, Joe Malignaggi and Leah Healy 12:00pm to 2:00pm Music Sans Frontieres
2:00pm to 3:00pm Great Voices
3:00pm to 4:00pm Celtic Folk Show
4:00pm to 6:00pm Tuesday Hometime
Done By Law 6:00pm to 6:30pm Done By Law
6:30pm to 7:30pm Voice of West Papua
Nile Show host Aziza 2021 7:30pm to 8:30pm Nile Show
Somali Language Show host Hamdi 2021 8:30pm to 9:30pm Somali Language Show
9:30pm to 10:00pm Diaspora Blues REPEAT
10:00pm to 11:00pm Greek Resistance Bulletin
11:00pm to 12:30am Night Owls on Rhythm
12:30am to 5:00am Music and Announcements