Schedule

Time
4:30am to 6:00am Tuesday Hometime REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Lost in Science REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Radioactive Show REPEAT
3CR Breakfast logo 7:00am to 8:30am Tuesday Breakfast
Rachael Bongiorno, Lourdes García-Larqué and Jiselle Hanna 8:30am to 9:00am Accent of Women
3CR Radio 9:00am to 9:30am Making Contact
9:30am to 10:00am Jailbreak
Johnny Harding 10:00am to 11:00am Indearts
Koori Survival Show 11:00am to 12:00pm Koori Survival Show
 Therese Virtue, Katrina Wilson O'Brien, Leah Healy, proud recipients of the 3CR Sardine Award for 2012! 12:00pm to 2:00pm Music Sans Frontieres
Great Voices - Chris Gaffney 2:00pm to 4:00pm Great Voices
Tuesday Hometime 4:00pm to 5:30pm Tuesday Hometime
Food Fight 5:30pm to 6:00pm Food Fight
6:00pm to 6:30pm Done By Law
Arada Ethiopian Show 6:30pm to 7:30pm Arada Ethiopian Show
Macedonian 7:30pm to 8:30pm Macedonian
Shiftegan 8:30pm to 9:30pm Shiftegan
9:30pm to 11:00pm Music and Announcements
Night Owls on Rhythm 11:00pm to 12:30am Night Owls on Rhythm
12:30am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Out of the Pan REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Women on the Line REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Earth Matters REPEAT
3CR breakfast image 7:00am to 8:30am Wednesday Breakfast
Banksy street art 8:30am to 9:00am Stick Together
9:00am to 10:00am City Limits
Anarchist World host Joe Toscano 10:00am to 11:00am Anarchist World This Week
Fire First 11:00am to 12:00pm Fire First
Precious Memories 12:00pm to 2:00pm Precious Memories
Kate Reid and Suzy Steininger 2:00pm to 4:00pm Lazy Wednesday Afternoon
Radical Australia 4:00pm to 5:00pm Radical Australia
5:00pm to 5:30pm Brainwaves
Renegade Economists 5:30pm to 6:00pm Renegade Economists
Small Talk Team 6:00pm to 6:30pm Small Talk
Tamil Voice presenter 6:30pm to 8:00pm Tamil Voice
Afghan Radio 8:00pm to 9:30pm Afghan Radio
Ogaden 9:30pm to 10:30pm Ogaden
3CR 10:30pm to 11:00pm Turkish Women's Show
Ancestors Echo 11:00pm to 12:00am Ancestor's Echo
12:00am to 4:00am Music and Announcements
4:00am to 6:00am Macedonian Music
Time
4:00am to 6:00am Macedonian Music
6:00am to 6:30am Stick Together REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Fire Up
7:00am to 7:30am Talking Sheds
3CR breakfast image 7:30am to 8:30am Thursday Breakfast
Lost In Science 8:30am to 9:00am Lost in Science
3CR Spoken Word 9:00am to 9:30am Spoken Word
Joe Toscano 9:30am to 10:30am Talkback with Attitude
arts express 10:30am to 11:00am Arts Express
Annie and Mo 11:00am to 11:30am Showreel
11:30am to 12:00pm Published...Or Not
Roominations 12:00pm to 1:00pm Roominations
Living Free 1:00pm to 2:00pm Living Free
Jody Beeton 2:00pm to 3:00pm Dgym Time
3:00pm to 3:30pm Come on, come in
Radical Philosophy 3:30pm to 4:00pm Radical Philosophy
Liz Wright 4:00pm to 5:00pm Are you looking at me?
5:00pm to 6:00pm Global Intifada
Feminist Focus 6:00pm to 6:30pm Feminist Focus
Mujeres Latinoamericanas 6:30pm to 7:30pm Mujeres Latinoamericanas
Chin Radio 7:30pm to 8:00pm Chin Radio
Armenian News 8:00pm to 9:00pm Armenian News
Melbourne Chautari 9:00pm to 10:00pm Melbourne Chautari
10:00pm to 11:30pm I-nity Riddims
11:30pm to 12:30am Planet X
12:30am to 1:30am Music and Announcements
1:30am to 2:30am Celtic Folk Show REPEAT
2:30am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Anarchist World This Week REPEAT
6:00am to 7:00am Alternative Radio REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Friday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Beyond Zero - Science and Solutions
9:00am to 10:00am Left After Breakfast
Keep Left 10:00am to 11:00am Keep Left
BlakNDeadly presenter 11:00am to 12:00pm Blak 'n' Deadly
Music Matters 12:00pm to 2:00pm Music Matters
2:00pm to 4:00pm Burning Vinyl
4:00pm to 5:00pm In Ya Face
Trevor Grant 5:00pm to 5:30pm What's the Score, $port?
3CR Station 5:30pm to 6:30pm The SUWA Show - Squatters and Unwaged Workers Airwaves
Mafalda 6:30pm to 7:30pm Mafalda
Voice of Chilie presenter Gonzalo Illesca 7:30pm to 8:00pm Voice of Chile
Saay Xaba 8:00pm to 9:00pm Saay Xaba
9:00pm to 10:00pm Ethiopian
Somali Language Show presenter Abdiaziz Saeed Hersi 10:00pm to 11:00pm Somali Language Show
The Heavy Session - Chris, James & Roger 11:00pm to 1:00am The Heavy Session
1:00am to 7:00am Music and Announcements
Time
7:00am to 7:30am Stick Together REPEAT
3CR 7:30am to 9:00am Solidarity Breakfast
9:00am to 9:30am Asia Pacific Currents
Palestine Remembered 9:30am to 10:00am Palestine Remembered
10:00am to 10:30am Radioactive Show
10:30am to 11:00am Unitarian Half Hour
On Screen 11:00am to 12:00pm On Screen
12:00pm to 1:00pm DOGS
3CR Station 1:00pm to 1:30pm Tamil Manifest
3CR Studio 1:30pm to 2:30pm Swing 'n' Sway
2:30pm to 4:00pm Steam Radio
Jazz on a Saturday 4:00pm to 5:30pm Jazz on a Saturday
Let Your Freak Flag Fly 5:30pm to 7:00pm Let Your Freak Flag Fly
In the 3CR studio 7:00pm to 8:00pm Hot Damn Tamale
Mark Langdale 8:00pm to 9:30pm Shake Rattle and Roll
Blues with a Feeling 9:30pm to 11:00pm Blues with a Feeling
11:00pm to 2:00am Hillbilly Fever
Rock and Roots 2:00am to 6:00am Rock and Roots
Time
6:00am to 7:00am Radio EcoShock
7:00am to 7:30am Women on the Line REPEAT
Presenters Pam Vardy, Gwen Elliot, Millie Ross and Stephen Ryan 7:30am to 9:15am Gardening Show
Alternative News 9:15am to 9:30am Alternative News
3CR 9:30am to 10:00am The Concrete Gang
10:00am to 10:30am Refugee Radio
Latin American Update 10:30am to 11:00am Latin American Update
Earth Matters 11:00am to 11:30am Earth Matters
Out of the Blue 11:30am to 12:00pm Out of the Blue
Out of the Pan 12:00pm to 1:00pm Out of the Pan
Freedom of Species 1:00pm to 2:00pm Freedom of Species
Presented by Dale Bridge 2:00pm to 3:00pm Girls Radio Offensive
Queering the Air 3:00pm to 4:00pm Queering The Air
4:00pm to 5:00pm Democracy Now! REPEAT
5:00pm to 5:30pm Accent of Women REPEAT
African Australian Voice Team 5:30pm to 6:00pm African Australian Voice
6:00pm to 7:00pm Alternative Radio REPEAT
Let The Bands Play 7:00pm to 8:00pm Let the Bands Play
Nostalgia Unlimited 8:00pm to 11:00pm Nostalgia Unlimited
3CR 11:00pm to 12:00am Radio Chori
12:00am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Democracy Now! REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Accent of Women REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Beyond Zero - Science and Solutions REPEAT
Monday Breakfast 7:00am to 8:30am Monday Breakfast
IWD Festival 2012 8:30am to 9:00am Women on the Line
Democracy Now logo 9:00am to 10:00am Democracy Now!
Yarra Bicycle Users Group presenters are Emma, Rob, Sonya, Steve, Val and Chris 10:00am to 10:30am YarraBUG
Dirt Radio 10:30am to 11:00am Dirt Radio
Robbie Thorpe 11:00am to 12:00pm AltarNative
The Black Block 12:00pm to 1:00pm The Black Block
Hip Sista Hop 1:00pm to 2:00pm Hip Sista Hop
Celtic Folk Show 2:00pm to 3:00pm Celtic Folk Show
3:00pm to 4:00pm Urban Voice
Doin Time 4:00pm to 5:00pm Doin Time
Beyond Zero with David Suzuki 5:00pm to 6:00pm Beyond Zero - Community
Save Albert Park 6:00pm to 6:30pm Save Albert Park
6:30pm to 7:00pm Voice of West Papua
Eritrean Voices 7:00pm to 8:00pm Eritrean Voices
Monday Greek 8:00pm to 10:00pm Monday Greek
10:00pm to 11:00pm Music and Announcements
Diffused Frequencies 11:00pm to 12:00am Diffused Frequencies
12:00am to 4:30am Music and Announcements
4:30am to 6:00am Tuesday Hometime REPEAT