Program Topics

Arts
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Apartment Of Sound
Wednesday 11:00pm to Thursday 12:00am
Arts Express
Thursday 10:30am to 11:00am
Blak 'n' Deadly
Friday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Enpsychedelia
Sunday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Music Matters
Friday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
On Screen
Saturday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Planet X
Thursday 11:30pm to Friday 12:30am
Published...Or Not
Thursday 11:30am to 12:00pm
Showreel
Thursday 11:00am to 11:30am
Spoken Word
Thursday 9:00am to 9:30am
Current affairs
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
African Australian Voice
Sunday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Alternative News
Sunday 9:15am to 9:30am
Alternative Radio
Friday 6:00am to 7:00am
Anarchist World This Week
Wednesday 10:00am to 11:00am
Are you looking at me?
Thursday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Asia Pacific Currents
Saturday 9:00am to 9:30am
Beyond Zero - Community
Monday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Blak 'n' Deadly
Friday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Brainwaves
Wednesday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
City Limits
Wednesday 9:00am to 10:00am
Corzza's Deadly Lifestyle Show
Thursday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Democracy Now!
Monday 9:00am to 10:00am
Different Like Us
Monday 5:29am
DOGS
Saturday 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Doin Time
Monday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Done By Law
Tuesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Earth Matters
Sunday 11:00am to 11:30am
Enpsychedelia
Sunday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Femme Freestyle
Sunday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Fire Up Maritime Union of Australia
Thursday 6:30am to 7:00am
Food Fight
Tuesday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Freedom of Species
Sunday 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Global Intifada
Thursday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Housing for the Aged Action Group
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Indearts
Tuesday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Keep Left
Friday 10:00am to 11:00am
Latin American Update
Sunday 10:30am to 11:00am
Left After Breakfast
Friday 9:00am to 10:00am
Living Free
Thursday 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Lost in Science
Thursday 8:30am to 9:00am
Making Contact
Tuesday 9:00am to 9:30am
Monday Breakfast
Monday 7:00am to 8:30am
Music and Announcements
Sunday 11:00pm to Monday 5:00am
Palestine Remembered
Saturday 9:30am to 10:00am
Radical Australia
Wednesday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Radical Philosophy
Thursday 3:30pm to 4:00pm
Raise the Roof
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Raising Our Voices
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Refugee Radio
Sunday 10:00am to 10:30am
Renegade Economists
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Roominations
Thursday 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Save Albert Park
Monday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Small Talk
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Solidarity Breakfast
Saturday 7:30am to 9:00am
Stick Together
Wednesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Tak Radio
Sunday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Talkback with Attitude
Thursday 9:30am to 10:30am
Tamil Manifest
Saturday 1:00pm to 1:30pm
The Black Block
Monday 11:00am to 1:00pm
The Boldness
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
The SUWA Show - Squatters and Unwaged Workers Airwaves
Friday 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Thursday Breakfast
Thursday 7:00am to 8:30am
Tuesday Breakfast
Tuesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Tuesday Hometime
Tuesday 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Unitarian Half Hour
Saturday 10:30am to 11:00am
Voice of West Papua
Monday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Wednesday Breakfast
Wednesday 7:00am to 8:30am
What's the Score, $port?
Friday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Women on the Line
Monday 8:30am to 9:00am
YarraBUG
Monday 10:00am to 10:30am
Human Rights
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
African Australian Voice
Sunday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Earth Matters
Sunday 11:00am to 11:30am
Feminist Focus
Thursday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Global Intifada
Thursday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Greek Resistance Bulletin
Tuesday 9:30pm to 10:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Radical Australia
Wednesday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Raise the Roof
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Renegade Economists
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Tak Radio
Sunday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Tamil Manifest
Saturday 1:00pm to 1:30pm
Thursday Breakfast
Thursday 7:00am to 8:30am
Voice of West Papua
Monday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
What's the Score, $port?
Friday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Indigenous
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Blak 'n' Deadly
Friday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Corzza's Deadly Lifestyle Show
Thursday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Fire First
Wednesday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Indearts
Tuesday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Koori Survival Show
Tuesday 10:00am to 11:00am
Music Matters
Friday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Precious Memories
Wednesday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
The Black Block
Monday 11:00am to 1:00pm
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Industrial issues
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Concrete Gang
Monday 5:29am
Enpsychedelia
Sunday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Fire Up
Thursday 6:30am to 7:00am
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Greek Resistance Bulletin
Tuesday 9:30pm to 10:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Monday Breakfast
Monday 7:00am to 8:30am
Solidarity Breakfast
Saturday 7:30am to 9:00am
Stick Together
Wednesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Local Communities
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Anarchist World This Week
Wednesday 10:00am to 11:00am
Apartment Of Sound
Wednesday 11:00pm to Thursday 12:00am
Beyond Zero - Community
Monday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Blak 'n' Deadly
Friday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Come on, come in
Thursday 3:00pm to 3:30pm
Concrete Gang
Monday 5:29am
Corzza's Deadly Lifestyle Show
Thursday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Dirt Radio
Monday 10:30am to 11:00am
Earth Matters
Sunday 11:00am to 11:30am
Enpsychedelia
Sunday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Club
Monday 5:29am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Greek Resistance Bulletin
Tuesday 9:30pm to 10:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Monday Breakfast
Monday 7:00am to 8:30am
Music Matters
Friday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Raising Our Voices
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Renegade Economists
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Roominations
Thursday 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Stick Together
Wednesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Tak Radio
Sunday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Tuesday Breakfast
Tuesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Wednesday Breakfast
Wednesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
YarraBUG
Monday 10:00am to 10:30am
Protests
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Blak 'n' Deadly
Friday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Earth Matters
Sunday 11:00am to 11:30am
Enpsychedelia
Sunday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Global Intifada
Thursday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Greek Resistance Bulletin
Tuesday 9:30pm to 10:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Monday Breakfast
Monday 7:00am to 8:30am
Radical Australia
Wednesday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Raising Our Voices
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Stick Together
Wednesday 8:30am to 9:00am
The SUWA Show - Squatters and Unwaged Workers Airwaves
Friday 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Wednesday Breakfast
Wednesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Queer
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
In Ya Face
Friday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Out of the Pan
Sunday 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Queering The Air
Sunday 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Wednesday Breakfast
Wednesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Women
Accent of Women
Tuesday 8:30am to 9:00am
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Earth Matters
Sunday 11:00am to 11:30am
Feminist Focus
Thursday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Femme Freestyle
Sunday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Club
Monday 5:29am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Monday Breakfast
Monday 7:00am to 8:30am
Mujeres Latinoamericanas
Thursday 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Music Matters
Friday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Raising Our Voices
Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:30pm
Tuesday Breakfast
Tuesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Women on the Line
Monday 8:30am to 9:00am
Community languages
Afghan Radio
Wednesday 8:00pm to 9:30pm
African Australian Voice
Sunday 5:30pm to 6:00pm
Arada Ethiopian Show
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Armenian News
Thursday 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Chin Radio
Thursday 7:30pm to 8:00pm
Corzza's Deadly Lifestyle Show
Thursday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Eritrean Voices
Monday 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Ethiopian
Friday 9:00pm to 10:00pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Greek Resistance Bulletin
Tuesday 9:30pm to 10:00pm
Macedonian
Tuesday 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Mafalda
Friday 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Melbourne Chautari
Thursday 9:00pm to 10:00pm
Monday Greek
Monday 8:00pm to 11:00pm
Mujeres Latinoamericanas
Thursday 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Ogaden
Wednesday 9:30pm to 10:30pm
Saay Xaba
Friday 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Shiftegan
Tuesday 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Somali Language Show
Friday 10:00pm to 11:00pm
Tak Radio
Sunday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
Tamil Voice
Wednesday 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Voice of Chile
Friday 7:30pm to 8:00pm
Voice of West Papua
Monday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
Music
Apartment Of Sound
Wednesday 11:00pm to Thursday 12:00am
Blak 'n' Deadly
Friday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Blues with a Feeling
Saturday 9:30pm to 11:00pm
Burning Vinyl
Friday 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Celtic Folk Show
Monday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Come on, come in
Thursday 3:00pm to 3:30pm
Corzza's Deadly Lifestyle Show
Thursday 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Girls Radio Offensive
Monday 11:00pm to Tuesday 12:00am
Global Intifada
Thursday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Great Voices
Tuesday 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Hillbilly Fever
Saturday 11:00pm to Sunday 2:00am
Hip Sista Hop
Monday 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Hot Damn Tamale
Saturday 7:00pm to 8:00pm
I-nity Riddims
Thursday 10:00pm to 11:30pm
Indearts
Tuesday 11:00am to 12:00pm
Jazz on a Saturday
Saturday 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Lazy Wednesday Afternoon
Wednesday 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Sunday 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Let Your Freak Flag Fly
Saturday 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Music and Announcements
Sunday 11:00pm to Monday 5:00am
Music Matters
Friday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Music Sans Frontieres
Tuesday 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Night Owls on Rhythm
Tuesday 11:00pm to Wednesday 12:30am
Nostalgia Unlimited
Sunday 8:00pm to 11:00pm
Planet X
Thursday 11:30pm to Friday 12:30am
Rock and Roots
Sunday 2:00am to 6:00am
Shake Rattle and Roll
Saturday 8:00pm to 9:30pm
Swing 'n' Sway
Saturday 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Tak Radio
Sunday 5:00pm to 5:30pm
The Heavy Session
Friday 11:00pm to Saturday 1:00am
Tuesday Breakfast
Tuesday 7:00am to 8:30am
Urban Voice
Monday 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Disability
Are you looking at me?
Thursday 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Environment
Beyond Zero - Community
Monday 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Beyond Zero - Science and Solutions
Friday 8:30am to 9:00am
Breakfast
Monday 5:29am
Dirt Radio
Monday 10:30am to 11:00am
Earth Matters
Sunday 11:00am to 11:30am
Friday Breakfast
Friday 7:00am to 8:00am
Gardening Show
Sunday 7:30am to 9:15am
Green Left Weekly Radio
Friday 8:00am to 8:30am
Lost in Science
Thursday 8:30am to 9:00am
Out of the Blue
Sunday 11:30am to 12:00pm
Radioactive Show
Saturday 10:00am to 10:30am
Wings
Sunday 6:30pm to 7:00pm
YarraBUG
Monday 10:00am to 10:30am