Schedule

Time
5:00am to 6:00am Anarchist World This Week REPEAT
6:00am to 7:00am Alternative Radio REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Green Left Weekly Radio
8:30am to 9:00am Beyond Zero - Science and Solutions
9:00am to 10:00am Left After Breakfast
10:00am to 10:30am Think Again
10:30am to 11:00am Jailbreak
11:00am to 12:00pm Blak 'n' Deadly
12:00pm to 2:00pm Music Matters
12:00pm to 1:00pm Beyond the Bars
1:00pm to 2:00pm Music Matters
2:00pm to 4:00pm Burning Vinyl
4:00pm to 5:00pm In Ya Face
5:00pm to 5:30pm A Friday Rave
5:30pm to 6:30pm The SUWA Show - Squatters and Unwaged Workers Airwaves
6:30pm to 7:30pm Mafalda
7:30pm to 8:00pm Voice of Chile
8:00pm to 9:00pm Saay Xaba
9:00pm to 10:00pm Ethiopian
10:00pm to 11:00pm Democracy Now!
11:00pm to 1:00am The Heavy Session
1:00am to 7:00am Music and Announcements
Time
7:00am to 7:30am Stick Together REPEAT
7:30am to 9:00am Solidarity Breakfast
9:00am to 9:30am Asia Pacific Currents
9:30am to 10:00am Palestine Remembered
10:00am to 10:30am Radioactive Show
10:30am to 11:00am Unitarian Half Hour
11:00am to 12:00pm On Screen
12:00pm to 1:00pm DOGS
1:00pm to 1:30pm Tamil Manifest
1:30pm to 2:00pm Radical Philosophy
2:00pm to 3:00pm Swing 'n' Sway
3:00pm to 4:00pm Steam Radio
Presenters L-R John Smyth, Roger Beilby, John Trudinger and Geoff Tobin 4:00pm to 5:30pm Jazz on a Saturday
5:30pm to 7:00pm Let Your Freak Flag Fly
7:00pm to 8:00pm Hot Damn Tamale
8:00pm to 9:30pm Shake Rattle and Roll
9:30pm to 11:00pm Blues with a Feeling
11:00pm to 2:00am Hillbilly Fever
2:00am to 6:00am Rock and Roots
Time
6:00am to 7:00am Radio EcoShock
7:00am to 7:30am Women on the Line REPEAT
7:30am to 9:15am Gardening Show
9:15am to 9:30am Alternative News
9:30am to 10:00am Concrete Gang
10:00am to 10:30am Refugee Radio
10:30am to 11:00am Latin American Update
11:00am to 11:30am Earth Matters
11:30am to 12:00pm Out of the Blue
12:00pm to 1:00pm Out of the Pan
1:00pm to 2:00pm Freedom of Species
2:00pm to 3:00pm Enpsychedelia
3:00pm to 4:00pm Queering The Air
4:00pm to 5:00pm Hip Sista Hop
5:00pm to 6:00pm Sweet Dreams
6:00pm to 7:00pm Shindig!
7:00pm to 8:00pm Let the Bands Play
8:00pm to 11:00pm Nostalgia Unlimited
11:00pm to 12:00am Rock Box
12:00am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
1:00am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Democracy Now! REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Accent of Women REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Beyond Zero - Science and Solutions REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Monday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Women on the Line
9:00am to 10:00am Democracy Now!
10:00am to 10:30am YarraBUG
10:30am to 11:00am She Bop
11:00am to 1:00pm The Black Block
12:00pm to 1:00pm Beyond the Bars
1:00pm to 2:00pm Blaknoise Radio
2:00pm to 2:30pm Acting Up!
2:30pm to 3:00pm Diaspora Blues
3:00pm to 4:00pm Urban Voice
4:00pm to 5:00pm Doin Time
5:00pm to 6:00pm Beyond Zero - Community
6:00pm to 6:30pm Communication Mixdown
6:30pm to 8:00pm Eritrean Voices
8:00pm to 10:00pm Monday Greek
10:00pm to 11:00pm Radio EcoShock
11:00pm to 12:00am Satellite Skies
12:00am to 4:00am Music and Announcements
4:00am to 6:00am Tuesday Hometime REPEAT
Time
4:00am to 6:00am Tuesday Hometime REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Lost in Science REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Radioactive Show REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Tuesday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Accent of Women
9:00am to 9:30am Making Contact
9:30am to 10:00am Dirt Radio
10:00am to 11:00am Koori Survival Show
11:00am to 12:00pm Billabong Beats
12:00pm to 1:00pm Beyond the Bars
12:00pm to 2:00pm Music Sans Frontieres
2:00pm to 3:00pm Great Voices
3:00pm to 4:00pm Celtic Folk Show
4:00pm to 6:00pm Tuesday Hometime
6:00pm to 6:30pm Done By Law
6:30pm to 7:30pm Voice of West Papua
7:30pm to 8:30pm Nile Show
8:30pm to 9:30pm Somali Language Show
9:30pm to 10:00pm Turkish Women's Program
10:00pm to 11:00pm Greek Resistance Bulletin
11:00pm to 12:00am Night Owls on Rhythm
12:00am to 5:00am Music and Announcements
Time
5:00am to 6:00am Out of the Pan REPEAT
6:00am to 6:30am Women on the Line REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Earth Matters REPEAT
7:00am to 8:30am Wednesday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Stick Together
9:00am to 10:00am City Limits
10:00am to 11:00am Anarchist World This Week
11:00am to 12:00pm Fire First
12:00pm to 2:00pm Precious Memories
2:00pm to 4:00pm Lazy Wednesday Afternoon
4:00pm to 5:00pm Radical Australia
5:00pm to 5:30pm Brainwaves
5:30pm to 6:00pm Uprise Radio
6:00pm to 6:30pm The Boldness
6:30pm to 7:30pm Completada Bailable
7:30pm to 8:30pm Tamil Voice
8:30pm to 9:30pm Ubuntu Voices
9:30pm to 10:30pm Alternative Radio
10:30pm to 11:00pm Accent of Women REPEAT
11:00pm to 12:00am Midnight Mass
12:00am to 6:00am Music and Announcements
Time
6:00am to 6:30am Communication Mixdown REPEAT
6:30am to 7:00am Fire Up Maritime Union of Australia
7:00am to 8:30am Thursday Breakfast
8:30am to 9:00am Lost in Science
9:00am to 9:30am Spoken Word
9:30am to 10:00am Arts Express
10:00am to 11:00am Talkback with Attitude
11:00am to 11:30am Showreel
11:30am to 12:00pm Published...Or Not
12:00pm to 1:00pm Roominations
1:00pm to 2:00pm Living Free
2:00pm to 3:00pm AltarNative
3:00pm to 3:30pm Come on, come in
3:30pm to 4:00pm Dinosaur Prize Surprise
4:00pm to 4:30pm Stick Together REPEAT
4:30pm to 5:00pm Yeah Nah Pasaran!
5:00pm to 6:00pm Global Intifada
6:00pm to 6:30pm Behind Closed Doors
6:30pm to 7:00pm Radioactive Show REPEAT
7:00pm to 8:00pm Mujeres Latinoamericanas
8:00pm to 9:00pm Armenian News
9:00pm to 10:00pm Melbourne Chautari
10:00pm to 11:30pm I-nity Riddims
11:30pm to 12:30am Planet X
12:30am to 1:30am Music and Announcements
1:30am to 2:30am Celtic Folk Show REPEAT
2:30am to 5:00am Music and Announcements